MICHELLE%20CONDRAT_edited.jpg
34TH ANNUAL

SEARS DIXIE INVITATIONAL ART SHOW & SALE

ART BY: MICHELLE CONDRAT  

2021 INV RIBBON AWARDS

PURCHASE PRIZE AWARD:

Canyon Royalty, Michelle Condrat, #136

 

BEST OF SHOW:

Break on Through, Simon Winegar, #122

 

OIL LANDSCAPE:

First Place: Free Hugs, Ron Larson, #46

Second Place: Road to Toquerville, Martin Blundell, #137

Third Place: Clarity, Shanna Kunz, #202

Honorable Mentions:

Good Morning Beautiful, Michelle Condrat, #135

Where Angry Ghosts Cry, Simon Winegar #198

Tranquility’s Promise, Gayla Prince-Wallace, #27

Close to Zion, Kirk Parkinson, #102

Golden Retreat, Travis Crowther, #218

 

OIL OTHER:

First Place: Twilight Meadows, Sam Lawlor, #238

Second Place: Courtyard Shadows, Sally O’Neill, #55

Third Place: Midwest Barn, George Handrahan, #119

 

Honorable Mentions:

Piaute Dancer, Dan Lewis, #92

Waters Edge, Glen Edwards, #109

Metamorphosis, Mary Brickey, #190

Plums and China Swan, Kim Whitesides, #228

Trinity, Alexander Selytin, #144

Wisps, Micheal Malm, #94

 

WATERCOLOR LANDSCAPE:

First Place: First Settlers Camp Sunset, Rick Kinateder, #123

Second Place: Sentinel Shadows, Roland Lee, #34

Third Place: Cyprus Point, Richard Brown, #35

Honorable Mentions:

Abandoned Research Station - Antartica, Richard Brown, #36

Kermit’s Song, Kristi Grussendorf, #90

Waiting, Shari Cannon, #3

Creekside Stillness, Roland Lee, #33

 

WATERCOLOR OTHER:

First Place: Blossoms, Rebecca Hartvigsen, #187

Second Place: East Bay Mooring, Ian Ramsay, #217

Third Place: Rawlin’s Train Yard, Lester B. Lee, #206

Honorable Mentions:

January Morning, Karen March, #66

Hometown, Robert McFarland, #114

Seeing Red Overhead, Lola Krummenacher, #71

 

PASTEL LANDSCAPE:

First Place: Days End Court of Patriarchs, Arlene Braithwaite, #24

Second Place: Surprise, Bonnie Zahn Griffith, #12

Third Place: Guilded Waves, Arlene Braithwaite, #23

Honorable Mentions:

Morning at Dead Horse Point, Bonnie Zahn Griffith, #13

 

PASTEL OTHER:

First Place: Heavenly Praise, Julie Rogers, #211

Second Place: Petition in the Wilderness, Julie Rogers, #212

Third Place: Digging for Treasure, Darlene Morgan, #159

Honorable Mention:

Searching for Shells, Darlene Morgan. #160

Zions Brilliance, Craig Fetzer, #51

 

MISC MEDIUMS:

First Place: Luncheon on the Grass, Spike Ress, #222

Second Place: Where the Sea Used to Be, Janell James, #194

Third Place: Where the Buffalo Roam, Lynn Smith Griffin, #42

Honorable Mentions:

Deja Voodoo, Reece Thompson, #141

Onyx Table, Barry Scharf, #29

Mama’s Boy, Lynn Smith Griffin, #41

Love of His Heart, Dianne Adams, #130

Mixed Media, Reese Thompson, #204

 

SCULPTURE BRONZE:

First Place: Concord Stage Coach, Jerry Anderson, #208

Second Place: Deep Blue, Douglas Adams, #180

Third Place: Sweet 16, Jerry Anderson, #77

Honorable Mentions:

Dear to the Heart, Annette Everett, #76

Of Such is the Kingdom, Carol Dunford Jackman, #181

 

3D OTHER (SCULPTURE, POTTERY):

First Place: Spirits of the Desert, Morgan Clements, #235

Second Place: What’s all the Chatter About, Brady Richardson, #233

Third Place: Rainbow Trout, Leona Hawks, #184

Honorable Mentions:

Plastic Picnic, Rob Colvin, #177

Flower Vase, Leona Hawks, #107

Four Tea Bowls with Stand, Brian Jensen, #182

Blue Dot White Porcelain, John Jennings, #47